Floatbot.AI vs WideBot

Floatbot.AI logo

Floatbot.AI

Floatbot.AI is a powerful Voice-First, Multi-Modal Conversational AI + Co-Pilot Platform

44 employees · est. 2020 · Milpitas, United States

VS
WideBot logo

WideBot

WideBot is the MENA’s leading AI Communication Platform

83 employees · est. 2016 · Saudi Arabia

WideBot is the older company (2020 vs 2016); WideBot is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Floatbot.AI WideBot
Founded
2020 2016 older
Headquarters
Milpitas, United States Saudi Arabia
Employees
44 83 larger
Industry
AI, Fintech, Information Technology AI, Messaging and Telecommunications, Machine Learning
Funding Stage
Not tracked yet Seed
Total Funding
Not tracked yet $3.60M
Funding Rounds
Not tracked yet 9
Taxonomy
Conversational AI PlatformGenerative AISaaS-based PlatformChatbot PlatformVoicebot PlatformFintech Automation +9 Conversational AIChatbot PlatformArabic AICustomer RelationshipBusiness EmpowermentPersonalized Experience +8
Website
floatbot.ai widebot.net
Floatbot.AI logo

About Floatbot.AI

Floatbot is a SaaS-based, "no-code", end-to-end "Generative AI" powered Conversational AI platform that serves the Fintech, Information Technology, Insurtech, and SaaS industries. It enables automation of customer support, enhancement of customer experience, and digital onboarding through AI-powered...

WideBot logo

About WideBot

WideBot is the leading Arabic-focused conversational AI chatbot building platform in the MENA region. Founded in 2016 and headquartered in Saudi Arabia, WideBot aims to empower businesses with AI-powered bots that chat like human beings, enabling them to build strong customer relationships and maxim...

Also comparing in this category

Comparing more than these two?

Get Floatbot.AI, WideBot and up to nine more competitors side by side in one PDF: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last six months. Every company is re-checked on the day you order.

How does Floatbot.AI compare?

A PDF of Floatbot.AI and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Frequently Asked Questions

Floatbot.AI was founded in 2020, based in Milpitas, United States, with 44 employees. Floatbot is a SaaS-based, "no-code", end-to-end "Generative AI" powered Conversational AI platform that serves the Fintech, Information Technology, Insurtech, and SaaS industries. It enables automatio. WideBot was founded in 2016, based in Saudi Arabia, with 83 employees. WideBot is the leading Arabic-focused conversational AI chatbot building platform in the MENA region. Founded in 2016 and headquartered in Saudi Arabia, WideBot aims to empower businesses with AI-powe.
Floatbot.AI has raised no disclosed funding and WideBot $3.60M. Latest stage: WideBot Seed.
Both work in AI and Machine Learning and list chatbot platform among their focus areas.

Compare Floatbot.AI with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Floatbot.AI on 11 Sep 2024, and WideBot on 11 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes