1908 Brands logo — Let's make home better together.

1908 Brands

Let's make home better together.

Founded 2010 United States Aurora, United States 5 employees Angel Consumer Goods, Manufacturing +1

General Information

Company Name 1908 Brands
Founded Year 2010
Location United States Aurora, United States
Employees 5
Industries Consumer Goods, Manufacturing, Marketing
Funding Stage Angel
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with 1908 Brands. To contact 1908 Brands, visit 1908brands.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does 1908 Brands compare?

A PDF of 1908 Brands and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting 1908 Brands soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About 1908 Brands

1908 Brands is a consumer goods startup, established in 2010 and headquartered in the United States. The company's slogan, "Let's make home better together," encapsulates their commitment to improve homes worldwide. 1908 Brands aims to provide high-quality products that enhance the functionality and appeal of every household. Their diverse offerings cater to various needs, from dish soap to stain-fighting detergents. Notably, their last investment was an Angel Round by Boston Harbor Angels in 01 January 2011. The visionary team at 1908 Brands, who empathize with the challenges of parenthood, is dedicated to elevating not only individual homes but also our collective home – the world we share.

Business keywords: home improvement, natural products, brand management, green consumer products, marketing, sales, household products, parenting, environmentally friendly, cleaning products

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Angel Round Undisclosed 1
Boston Harbor Angels
01 Jan 2011

1908 Brands Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
1908 Brands vs
Norwex
Norwex United States

Sharing a cleaner, safer way of living by reducing harmful chemicals in everyday lives.

2600 employees
Consumer Electronics, Consumer Goods
1908 Brands vs
Moanah
Moanah Germany

Wir lieben nachhaltige und schonende Reinigungs- und Waschmittel

Seed
1 employees
Consumer Goods, E-Commerce
1908 Brands vs

Crafting a cleaner future with natural, environmentally-friendly, and hypoallergenic household clean...

22 employees
Consumer Goods, Manufacturing

FAQ About 1908 Brands

Let's make home better together.
1908 Brands was founded in 2010.
1908 Brands is headquartered in Aurora, United States.
1908 Brands operates in Consumer Goods, Manufacturing and Marketing. Its work centres on home improvement, natural products, brand management and green consumer products.
1908 Brands has approximately 5 employees.
1908 Brands has completed 1 funding round. The latest funding stage is Angel.
Top alternatives and competitors to 1908 Brands include Norwex, Moanah, Equator Pure Nature, YDR, MADEL S.p.A.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
1908 Brands and Norwex are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for 1908 Brands, https://bouncewatch.com/company/1908-brands, updated 20 December 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes