Aggrega Pharma, LLC logo — A trusted partner in the development and manufacture of nich...

Aggrega Pharma, LLC

A trusted partner in the development and manufacture of niche generic finished dose products for the US Market.

Founded 2013 United States Ramsey, United States 3 employees Health Care, Pharmaceutical

General Information

Company Name Aggrega Pharma, LLC
Founded Year 2013
Location United States Ramsey, United States +1
Employees 3
Industries Health Care, Pharmaceutical
Social

Get notified when Aggrega Pharma, LLC moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Aggrega Pharma, LLC

Aggrega Pharma, LLC is a specialized generic pharmaceutical company dedicated to the development, production, and marketing of niche, complex, and high-barrier-to-entry generic medications for the US Market. The company, founded in 2013, focuses on various finished dosage forms including injectable, ophthalmic, ER/IR oral, transdermal, spray, and topical formulations. The shareholders, Bluepharma (Portugal), Rafarm (Greece), Substipharm (France), and Welding (Germany), have combined their extensive R&D, clinical, and manufacturing expertise to build a selective and valuable pipeline of generic products. Aggrega Pharma aims to expand its finished dose portfolio by collaborating with partners and utilizing the manufacturing facilities at Bluepharma in Portugal and Rafarm in Greece to meet global product requirements. The company's headquarters is located in the United States. With a focus on the Health Care and Pharmaceutical industries, Aggrega Pharma positions itself as a trusted partner for the development and manufacture of niche generic finished dose products. The company's unique business model and commitment to collaborative working presents a promising opportunity for investment within the pharmaceutical sector.

Taxonomy: pharmaceutical manufacturing, generic drugs, R&D, European pharmaceutical companies, specialty pharmaceuticals, finished dose products, collaborative partnerships, drug development, manufacturing capabilities, global pharmaceutical supply chain, high-barrier-to-entry generics, pharmaceutical commercialization, injectable products, ophthalmic products, transdermal products

No funding data available for Aggrega Pharma, LLC yet.

Get notified when Aggrega Pharma, LLC raises funding

Aggrega Pharma, LLC Alternatives & Competitors

Aggrega Pharma, LLC vs

Disphar International BV has become Esperante Development. https://www.linkedin.com/company/esperant...

13 employees
Aggrega Pharma, LLC vs
Produlab Pharma
Produlab Pharma The Netherlands

Produlab Pharma produces (semi) liquid veterinary medicines for pharmaceutical companies from all ov...

159 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing
Aggrega Pharma, LLC vs

A Global CDMO #WeAreAdragos

Unknown
291 employees

FAQ About Aggrega Pharma, LLC

A trusted partner in the development and manufacture of niche generic finished dose products for the US Market.
Aggrega Pharma, LLC was founded in 2013.
Aggrega Pharma, LLC is headquartered in Ramsey, United States.
Aggrega Pharma, LLC operates in the following industries: Health Care, Pharmaceutical.
Aggrega Pharma, LLC has approximately 3 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Aggrega Pharma, LLC include Disphar International BV, Produlab Pharma, Adragos Pharma, Amros Pharmaceuticals , Kirsch Pharma HealthCare GmbH. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Aggrega Pharma, LLC and Disphar International BV are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Aggrega Pharma, LLC and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy