Avid Design Group logo — a full service website design, graphic design and marketing...

Avid Design Group

a full service website design, graphic design and marketing company located in North East Florida

Founded 2000 United States United States 2 employees Design, Marketing

General Information

Company Name Avid Design Group
Founded Year 2000
Location United States United States +1
Employees 2
Industries Design, Marketing
Social

Get notified when Avid Design Group moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Avid Design Group

Avid Design Group is a full service creative agency located on Anastasia Island in Northeast Florida. They offer creative, strategic, and effective design solutions for clients in website and print design and development, as well as e-mail marketing. The company prides itself on providing a high level of service and design that elevates its clients' businesses above the competition.

The team at Avid Design Group takes the time to understand each client's business by thoroughly researching their products and services, target audience, competition, and industry. This research is applied throughout the entire design and production process to ensure that the solutions meet the clients' objectives.

The company believes in strategic planning and design that effectively communicates the right message for businesses through visual and narrative representation. Their exposure to various industries gives them a strong advantage, allowing them to create fresh and unique solutions.

Avid Design Group has a diverse clientele, including industries such as hospitality, restaurants, financial services, healthcare, corporate wedding and event planning programs, industrial, legal, and large e-commerce corporations.

Founded in 2000, the company operates within the marketing industry and is headquartered in the United States.

The company's last investment information is currently unavailable.

Taxonomy: Website Design, Graphic Design, Creative Agency, Strategic Design, E-mail Marketing, Target Audience, Industry Research, Corporate Branding, Print Design, Marketing Strategy, E-commerce Solutions

No funding data available for Avid Design Group yet.

Get notified when Avid Design Group raises funding

Avid Design Group Alternatives & Competitors

Avid Design Group vs
LIT
LIT United Arab Emirates

Your Marketing Department

4 employees
Avid Design Group vs

Find Your Voice.

19 employees
Avid Design Group vs
The Point Group
The Point Group United States

We Build Brands. We Fuel Business.

64 employees

FAQ About Avid Design Group

a full service website design, graphic design and marketing company located in North East Florida
Avid Design Group was founded in 2000.
Avid Design Group is headquartered in United States.
Avid Design Group operates in the following industries: Design, Marketing.
Avid Design Group has approximately 2 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Avid Design Group include LIT , Forum Communications, The Point Group, Morvil Advertising + Design Group, Pictura Creative. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Avid Design Group and LIT are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Avid Design Group and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes