Blackfinch Group logo — The investment world is our natural habitat.

Blackfinch Group

The investment world is our natural habitat.

Founded 2012 United Kingdom Gloucester, United Kingdom 133 employees Financial Services

General Information

Company Name Blackfinch Group
Founded Year 2012
Location United Kingdom Gloucester, United Kingdom +1
Employees 133
Industries Financial Services
Social

Get notified when Blackfinch Group moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Blackfinch Group

Blackfinch Group is a notable player in the Financial Services sector, with a focus on providing comprehensive investment solutions. With over 30 years of heritage, this UK-based company employs more than 150 full-time staff and manages assets exceeding £850 million as of February 2025.

Founded in 2012, Blackfinch stands out for its diverse service offerings, which include tax-efficient investments, managed portfolio services, early-stage investing, property financing, and energy infrastructure investing. The company is deeply inspired by evolutionary principles, aiming to adapt and evolve alongside customer needs.

Despite its expansive portfolio and assets under management, it is noteworthy that Blackfinch Group has no recent recorded external investments, potentially signaling a focus on consolidating existing strategies. For investors, Blackfinch's commitment to innovation and adaptation presents a compelling opportunity in the evolving financial landscape.

Taxonomy: Tax-Efficient Investment Solutions, Managed Portfolio Services, Early-Stage Investing, Property Financing, Energy Infrastructure Investing, Inheritance Tax Solutions, Enterprise Investment Schemes, Private Equity, Seed Funding, Alternative Investment Market, Discretionary Fund Management, Renewables Investing, Green Energy, Bridging and Development Financing, Venture Capital Trusts

Services & Products

Investment Management
Asset Management
Property Lending
Renewable Energy Development
Venture Capital

Target Customers

Financial Advisers Retail Investors Start-ups Scale-ups Property Developers Brokers Solar Developers Wind Developers

No funding data available for Blackfinch Group yet.

Get notified when Blackfinch Group raises funding

Blackfinch Group Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Blackfinch Group vs

CFI Builds and maintains expertly tailored, tax efficient portfolios for families of wealth.

8 employees
Finance, Financial Services
Blackfinch Group vs

Empowering Your Financial Journey with Expert Wealth, Business, and Investment Solutions

2 employees
Finance, Financial Services
Blackfinch Group vs
Quorus
Quorus United States

Custom portfolios, built for active management.

Pre Seed
6 employees
Finance, Financial Services

FAQ About Blackfinch Group

The investment world is our natural habitat.
Blackfinch Group was founded in 2012.
Blackfinch Group is headquartered in Gloucester, United Kingdom.
Blackfinch Group operates in the following industries: Financial Services.
Blackfinch Group has approximately 133 employees.
Blackfinch Group offers: Investment Management, Asset Management, Property Lending, Renewable Energy Development, Venture Capital.
Top alternatives and competitors to Blackfinch Group include Charles Fish Investments, Inc., Scheller Financial Svc, Quorus, ICLUBcentral, Mirova SunFunder. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Blackfinch Group and Charles Fish Investments, Inc. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Blackfinch Group and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy