CareNow Indonesia logo — Healthcare Payment Solution

CareNow Indonesia

Healthcare Payment Solution

Founded 2022 Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia 10 employees Non Equity Assistance Total: $100.00K Finance, Financial Services +3

General Information

Company Name CareNow Indonesia
Founded Year 2022
Location Indonesia Jakarta, Indonesia +1
Employees 10
Industries Finance, Financial Services, Fintech +2
Funding Stage Non Equity Assistance
Social

Get notified when CareNow Indonesia moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About CareNow Indonesia

CareNow Indonesia is an innovative player in the intersection of healthcare and fintech, offering transformative Healthcare Payment Solutions. Founded in 2022, this dynamic startup is headquartered in Indonesia, tapping into the robust potential of the country's burgeoning healthcare and financial services sectors.

The company's mission is straightforward yet impactful: to empower patients by providing them the financial means to access the medical treatments they need, precisely when they need them. By navigating the complex landscape of healthcare and finance, CareNow Indonesia positions itself uniquely to address pressing challenges in healthcare accessibility and affordability.

As of now, CareNow Indonesia has not disclosed any external investments or investor partnerships, which might appeal to investors seeking early-stage opportunities in the rapidly growing Asian markets. The startup's focus on leveraging technology to innovate within traditional industries could further solidify its appeal to those keen on supporting impactful financial solutions.

Services & Products

interest-free and low-interest healthcare financing
installment plans for medical treatments
partnership programs with health facilities
digital platform for healthcare payments

Target Customers

patients seeking affordable healthcare health facilities looking for patient payment solutions medical service providers in Indonesia

Funding Rounds & Investors (3)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Non-Equity Assistance •••••• - 27 Aug 2023
Pre-Seed •••••• - 01 Jan 2023
Pre Seed Round •••••• 1
Investor
03 Jun 2022

CareNow Indonesia Alternatives & Competitors

CareNow Indonesia vs

Our Mission Our mission is to empower our students with the systems, tools, training, and resourc...

19 employees
CareNow Indonesia vs

They met while they were alive and started developing games in 2019.

2 employees
CareNow Indonesia vs

Everybody can make it to consulting!

11 employees
Human Resources

FAQ About CareNow Indonesia

Healthcare Payment Solution
CareNow Indonesia was founded in 2022.
CareNow Indonesia is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.
CareNow Indonesia operates in the following industries: Finance, Financial Services, Fintech, Health Care, Information Technology.
CareNow Indonesia has approximately 10 employees.
CareNow Indonesia has completed 3 funding rounds, raising a total of $100.00K. The latest funding stage is Non Equity Assistance.
CareNow Indonesia offers: interest-free and low-interest healthcare financing, installment plans for medical treatments, partnership programs with health facilities, digital platform for healthcare payments.
Top alternatives and competitors to CareNow Indonesia include mentors., DEV ZOMBI GAME STUDIO, MConsultingPrep, Kenny Kent Chevrolet, Osborne Rincon CPAs. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
CareNow Indonesia and mentors. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors CareNow Indonesia and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy