CIS GAZ logo — #MovingEnergyForward

CIS GAZ

#MovingEnergyForward

Founded 1990 Romania Romania 31 employees Industrial, Manufacturing +1

General Information

Company Name CIS GAZ
Founded Year 1990
Location Romania Romania +2
Employees 31
Industries Industrial, Manufacturing, Oil and Gas
Social

Get notified when CIS GAZ moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About CIS GAZ

CIS GAZ is a leading company in the manufacturing and oil and gas industries, with a focus on innovative pipeline construction and related energy services. With over 30 years of experience, the company specializes in new pipeline construction, rehabilitation services for oil and gas collectors, injection lines, transmission, distribution systems, and construction or maintenance of surface installation facilities. Additionally, CIS GAZ is involved in specialized pipeline integrity services, including pigging and inline inspection, hot tapping and plugging operations, pipeline relining, repair, rehabilitation, and consultancy services for corrosion management.

The company also manufactures a wide range of products, including pig launchers and receivers, gasoline and diesel tanks, and GPL tank transportation trailers. As an exclusive distributor in Romania for internationally renowned companies such as TD Williamson, Baker Haughes, Primus Line, and HDI Entrepose, CIS GAZ has established a strong foothold in the market.

With a strong track record and expertise in the energy sector, CIS GAZ presents an attractive investment opportunity for venture capital firms seeking to move energy forward. The company's longstanding presence in the industry, coupled with its diverse portfolio of services and products, positions it as a promising investment prospect for potential investors looking to capitalize on the growth and innovation within the energy and manufacturing sectors.

Taxonomy: pipeline construction, energy services, natural gas industry, pipeline integrity, oil and gas industry, infrastructure projects, petroleum products trading, solar power production, equipment solutions, gasoline and diesel tanks, GPL tank transportation, pipeline maintenance, natural gas distribution, corrosion management, integrated energy solutions

No funding data available for CIS GAZ yet.

Get notified when CIS GAZ raises funding

CIS GAZ Alternatives & Competitors

CIS GAZ vs
Foltz Welding, LTD
Foltz Welding, LTD United States

Pipeline Construction, Maintenance and Integrity Services. Serving the Pipeline Industry Since 1990.

10 employees
Industrial, Oil and Gas
CIS GAZ vs
U.S. Pipeline
U.S. Pipeline United States

Laying the foundation for America’s current and future energy needs

193 employees
Energy, Renewable Energy
CIS GAZ vs

Providing services to investor-owned utilities, electric cooperatives, municipals, and industrial co...

126 employees
Consumer Electronics, Real Estate

FAQ About CIS GAZ

#MovingEnergyForward
CIS GAZ was founded in 1990.
CIS GAZ is headquartered in Romania.
CIS GAZ operates in the following industries: Industrial, Manufacturing, Oil and Gas.
CIS GAZ has approximately 31 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to CIS GAZ include Foltz Welding, LTD, U.S. Pipeline, Lee Electrical Construction, LLC, Marsau Enterprises, Inc., Schmid Pipeline Construction. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
CIS GAZ and Foltz Welding, LTD are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors CIS GAZ and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes