Codex Health logo — Disease management with AI-powered clinical intelligence

Codex Health

Disease management with AI-powered clinical intelligence

Founded 2019 United States Palo Alto, United States 29 employees AI, Health Care +1

General Information

Company Name Codex Health
Founded Year 2019
Location United States Palo Alto, United States +1
Employees 29
Industries AI, Health Care, Information Technology
Social

Get notified when Codex Health moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Codex Health

Codex Health is a healthcare startup that focuses on disease management with AI-powered clinical intelligence. Their mission is to improve the quality and efficiency of patient care by developing clinical intelligence solutions for healthcare providers. These solutions are designed to bring the power of data-driven decision making into healthcare workflows, synthesize multiple information sources, and use powerful algorithms and AI to provide analytics and insights that apply from population health to the individual patient. Founded in 2019, the company operates within the AI, Health Care, and Information Technology industries. Their goal is to facilitate proactive care to improve patient outcomes and lower costs. With a commitment to leveraging technology for the betterment of healthcare, Codex Health is positioning itself at the forefront of innovation in the industry. For more information, visit their website at codex.health.

Taxonomy: AI-powered clinical intelligence, Disease management solutions, Healthcare analytics, Data-driven decision making, Population health management, Proactive care, Healthcare provider solutions, Patient care efficiency, Advanced algorithms, Healthcare insights, Patient outcome improvement, Cost reduction in healthcare, Healthcare workflows optimization

No funding data available for Codex Health yet.

Get notified when Codex Health raises funding

Codex Health Alternatives & Competitors

Codex Health vs
HealthXL®
HealthXL® United States

HealthXL® delivers easily-implemented Chronic Care Management and Remote Patient Monitoring Services

34 employees
Health Care
Codex Health vs
CareVitality, Inc.
CareVitality, Inc. United States

Comprehensive Care Management and Remote Patient Monitoring Software and Services/ CCM, PCM, RPM, TC...

9 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
Codex Health vs

Customized data strategic remote patient monitoring solutions with patient-centric solutions.

Pre Seed
11-50 employees
Data Analytics, Health Care

FAQ About Codex Health

Disease management with AI-powered clinical intelligence
Codex Health was founded in 2019.
Codex Health is headquartered in Palo Alto, United States.
Codex Health operates in the following industries: AI, Health Care, Information Technology.
Codex Health has approximately 29 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Codex Health include HealthXL®, CareVitality, Inc., Defy Health, Clanwilliam, a global healthcare technology and services group, SyncTimes. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Codex Health and HealthXL® are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Codex Health and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes