Crown ERAM, LLC logo — Established and respected Engineering and Service company fo...

Crown ERAM, LLC

Established and respected Engineering and Service company for your electrical power and distribution needs.

Founded 2005 United States Crown Point, United States 44 employees Manufacturing

General Information

Company Name Crown ERAM, LLC
Founded Year 2005
Location United States Crown Point, United States
Employees 44
Industries Manufacturing
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Crown ERAM, LLC. To contact Crown ERAM, LLC, visit crowneram.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Crown ERAM, LLC compare?

A PDF of Crown ERAM, LLC and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Crown ERAM, LLC soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Crown ERAM, LLC

Crown ERAM is a well-known Engineering and Service company specializing in electrical power and distribution solutions. Established in 2005, the company boasts a team of highly skilled and experienced breaker and motor technicians, engineers, and administrative staff, offering on-site services and shop repairs for Low and Medium Voltage switchgear and distribution equipment. Based in Crown Point, Indiana, with a satellite facility in Taylor, MI, Crown ERAM prides itself on providing UNMATCHED 24/7 service for emergencies and scheduled outages. The company's dedication to delivering excellence is reflected in its commitment to employee growth and utilization of innovative techniques while providing top-notch service and solutions to customers. With a strong focus on customer satisfaction and continuous improvement, Crown ERAM is set on surpassing the expectations of its clients.

Business keywords: power distribution, electrical engineering, service company, breaker and motor technicians, engineering studies, maintenance services, switchgear repair, low voltage equipment, medium voltage equipment, emergency services, industrial maintenance, electrical diagnostics, equipment repair, electrical systems, on-site services

No funding data available for Crown ERAM, LLC yet.

Crown ERAM, LLC Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Crown ERAM, LLC vs

Circuit Breaker Supplier•Repairs•Retrofits•Retrofills•Contactors•MCC•Switchgear•On-Site Electrical T...

47 employees
Manufacturing
Crown ERAM, LLC vs

Since 1998, BCS Switchgear, Inc has supplied Switchgear lineups and circuit breaker to the industria...

31 employees
Consumer Electronics, Manufacturing
Crown ERAM, LLC vs

Product. People. Service. We Are Your Solution.

50 employees
Manufacturing

FAQ About Crown ERAM, LLC

Established and respected Engineering and Service company for your electrical power and distribution needs.
Crown ERAM, LLC was founded in 2005.
Crown ERAM, LLC is headquartered in Crown Point, United States.
Crown ERAM, LLC operates in Manufacturing. Its work centres on power distribution, electrical engineering, service company and breaker and motor technicians.
Crown ERAM, LLC has approximately 44 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Crown ERAM, LLC include Coastal Power Systems, BCS Switchgear, Inc., Southland Electrical Supply, An IPS Company, Myers Power Products, Inc., Southwest Electric Co.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Crown ERAM, LLC and Coastal Power Systems are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Crown ERAM, LLC, https://bouncewatch.com/company/crown-eram, updated 28 October 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes