Due Emme Pack logo — La Boutique della Carta

Due Emme Pack

La Boutique della Carta

Founded 1990 Italy Italy 12 employees Manufacturing, Retail +1

General Information

Company Name Due Emme Pack
Founded Year 1990
Location Italy Italy +1
Employees 12
Industries Manufacturing, Retail, Sustainability
Social

Get notified when Due Emme Pack moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Due Emme Pack

Due Emme Pack is an Italian retail startup founded in 1990 by Massimiliano Marchesini. The company positions itself as a strategic partner for its clients, offering cutting and packaging services for various types, formats, and weights of paper. With a team of 16 employees and a strong national commercial network, Due Emme Pack emphasizes efficiency in the production process, timely order fulfillment, and cost savings through waste reduction and format optimization.

One of the key services offered by Due Emme Pack is the cutting of paper from the reel to the sheet for different types, such as coated, natural, ecological, and recycled paper, in addition to providing expert guidance on selecting the most suitable paper for clients' specific needs.

The company differentiates itself by placing eco-sustainability and compliance with rigorous standards at the forefront of its operations, achieved through the use of controlled raw materials from areas with respect for civil rights.

Due Emme Pack is currently seeking investment to further enhance its capabilities and expand its market presence. With a strong foundation in the paper industry and a commitment to sustainability, Due Emme Pack presents an attractive opportunity for investors looking to support a company with a focus on efficiency, innovation, and environmental responsibility.

Taxonomy: paper cutting, paper packaging, paper industry, sustainable materials, efficient production processes, eco-friendly practices, paper supply chain management, paper products, customer support, delivery efficiency, paper consulting, recycled paper, paper optimization, environmentally conscious

No funding data available for Due Emme Pack yet.

Get notified when Due Emme Pack raises funding

FAQ About Due Emme Pack

La Boutique della Carta
Due Emme Pack was founded in 1990.
Due Emme Pack is headquartered in Italy.
Due Emme Pack operates in the following industries: Manufacturing, Retail, Sustainability.
Due Emme Pack has approximately 12 employees.

We're actively collecting intelligence on Due Emme Pack.

Track Due Emme Pack to get notified

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Due Emme Pack and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes