Due Laser logo — Você Cria e a Due Corta

Due Laser

Você Cria e a Due Corta

Founded 2016 Brazil Brazil 39 employees Seed Total: $800.00K Consumer Electronics, Manufacturing

General Information

Company Name Due Laser
Founded Year 2016
Location Brazil Brazil +1
Founders / Decision Makers
Team member
Employees 39
Industries Consumer Electronics, Manufacturing
Funding Stage Seed
Social

Get notified when Due Laser moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Due Laser

Due Laser is a Brazilian startup that focuses on developing and producing innovative laser cutting and marking machines to cater to the needs of micro and small business owners. Founded in 2016, the company aims to provide a new way for entrepreneurs to optimize their production processes. Due Laser's equipment is designed to demystify digital manufacturing, offering precision, ease of use, and affordability to a wide range of users. The company operates in the Consumer Electronics and Manufacturing industries, seeking to make manufacturing technology more accessible. The latest significant milestone for the company was a Seed Round investment received on 01 February 2020 from HARDS. This investment signifies a vote of confidence in Due Laser's vision and potential for growth. With its headquarters in Brazil, Due Laser is strategically positioned in a region with a growing entrepreneurial landscape and a burgeoning manufacturing sector. The investment from HARDS aligns with the company's mission to expand its reach and impact in the market. Overall, Due Laser's innovative approach to making laser technology accessible to small businesses, combined with its recent investment from HARDS, underscores its potential for growth and disruption in the manufacturing space. The company's focus on precision, ease of use, and affordability positions it as an attractive prospect for investors looking to tap into the evolving landscape of digital manufacturing.

Taxonomy: corte a laser, marcação a laser, máquinas inovadoras, otimização de produção, fabricação digital, precisão, facilidade de uso, preço acessível, microempresários, pequenos empresários

Funding Rounds & Investors (3)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Seed Round •••••• 1
Investor
01 Feb 2020
Equity Crowdfunding •••••• 1
Investor
23 Jan 2019
Equity Crowdfunding •••••• 2
Investor
•••• ••••
14 Aug 2017

Due Laser Alternatives & Competitors

Due Laser vs

Your Laser Safety Engineers, producing high-quality laser protection systems and equipment certified...

56 employees
Manufacturing
Due Laser vs

Revolutionize your Manufacturing Process with Meera Laser's Cutting-Edge Laser Solutions and IIOT

20 employees
Due Laser vs

Gold laser cutting machine, laser jewellery welding machine, laser marking machine, fiber laser weld...

17 employees
Manufacturing

FAQ About Due Laser

Você Cria e a Due Corta
Due Laser was founded in 2016.
Due Laser is headquartered in Brazil.
Due Laser operates in the following industries: Consumer Electronics, Manufacturing.
Due Laser has approximately 39 employees.
Due Laser has completed 3 funding rounds, raising a total of $800.00K. The latest funding stage is Seed.
Top alternatives and competitors to Due Laser include Lasermet, Meera Laser Solutions, Maven Laser Automation Co., Ltd, Sintec Optronics, LASER TECHNOLOGIES. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Due Laser and Lasermet are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Due Laser and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes