Ellana Cosmetics logo — Safe High-Performance Makeup Formulated for Delicate Skin Sk...

Ellana Cosmetics

Safe High-Performance Makeup Formulated for Delicate Skin Skin. Safe for Pregnant Mommies. #cleanbeauty

Founded 2007 Philippines Philippines 59 employees Series Unknown Manufacturing, Wellness Beauty

General Information

Company Name Ellana Cosmetics
Founded Year 2007
Location Philippines Philippines +1
Employees 59
Industries Manufacturing, Wellness Beauty
Funding Stage Series Unknown
Social

Get notified when Ellana Cosmetics moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Ellana Cosmetics

100% Vegan Ingredients. Talc-free. Fragrance-free. Cruelty-free. Used by thousands of women with the most Delicate Skin. Instantly Incredibly Flawless The word "Ellana"​ means "to illuminate,"​ a promise we deliver to your skin with everyday use. We bring you a range of the highest quality blends of Multipurpose Mineral Makeup for all skin types, for unique Asian skin tone.

No funding data available for Ellana Cosmetics yet.

Get notified when Ellana Cosmetics raises funding

Ellana Cosmetics Alternatives & Competitors

Ellana Cosmetics vs
First Aid Beauty
First Aid Beauty United States

Clean, cruelty free skincare solutions & everyday essentials that are safe for all skin types, espec...

Private Equity
138 employees
Health Care, Manufacturing
Ellana Cosmetics vs
SkinQ
SkinQ India

India's First Made Safe certified Dermatologist-Formulated Active Skin Care Solutions for Indian Ski...

Seed
11 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
Ellana Cosmetics vs
banuskin
banuskin United States

Acne-safe formulations for all your skin care needs

2 employees
Wellness Beauty

FAQ About Ellana Cosmetics

Safe High-Performance Makeup Formulated for Delicate Skin Skin. Safe for Pregnant Mommies. #cleanbeauty
Ellana Cosmetics was founded in 2007.
Ellana Cosmetics is headquartered in Philippines.
Ellana Cosmetics operates in the following industries: Manufacturing, Wellness Beauty.
Ellana Cosmetics has approximately 59 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Ellana Cosmetics include First Aid Beauty, SkinQ , banuskin, H&H Science, Triple Paste. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Ellana Cosmetics and First Aid Beauty are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Ellana Cosmetics and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes