Fii&Associates logo — Fii&Associates Co., Ltd, is a licensed accounting and auditi...

Fii&Associates

Fii&Associates Co., Ltd, is a licensed accounting and auditing firm by the Accounting and Auditing Regulator (ACAR).

Founded 2011 Cambodia Cambodia 91 employees Financial Services

General Information

Company Name Fii&Associates
Founded Year 2011
Location Cambodia Cambodia
Employees 91
Industries Financial Services
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Fii&Associates. To contact Fii&Associates, visit fii-a.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Fii&Associates compare?

A PDF of Fii&Associates and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Fii&Associates soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Fii&Associates

Fii&Associates is a licensed accounting and auditing firm and a corresponding firm of RSM in Cambodia. Established in 2011, 3E-Fii Group operates under the legal entity Fii&Associates Co., Ltd., holding credentials as a licensed Accounting and Auditing firm in Cambodia. Notably, the company is accredited by the National Bank of Cambodia as an external auditor for banks and financial institutions.

Specializing in Financial Services, Fii&Associates offers holistic Corporate Financial Solutions to SMEs, corporates, and financial institutions. The company's headquarters is situated in Cambodia with a strategic focus on emerging markets in Asia.

Although specific details about the last investment round and associated investors are currently unavailable, Fii&Associates' positioning as a licensed and accredited entity in Cambodia's financial sector presents intriguing opportunities for potential investors seeking exposure to the region's burgeoning markets.

Business keywords: Accounting, Auditing, Corporate Finance, Tax, Business Advisory, Mergers and Acquisitions, Due Diligence, Valuation, Governance, Financial Management, SMEs, Emerging Markets

No funding data available for Fii&Associates yet.

Fii&Associates Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Fii&Associates vs

Providing Bespoke Services to our Esteemed Clients since 1979

59 employees
Financial Services
Fii&Associates vs
JP Weber
JP Weber Poland

JP Weber is an independent advisory firm specializing in transactions and ongoing advisory.

66 employees
Finance, Financial Services
Fii&Associates vs
Haskell & White LLP
Haskell & White LLP United States

Provides the Value of Experience for middle-market companies. Personal attention, responsiveness and...

113 employees
Financial Services

FAQ About Fii&Associates

Fii&Associates Co., Ltd, is a licensed accounting and auditing firm by the Accounting and Auditing Regulator (ACAR).
Fii&Associates was founded in 2011.
Fii&Associates is headquartered in Cambodia.
Fii&Associates operates in Financial Services. Its work centres on Accounting, Auditing, Corporate Finance and Tax.
Fii&Associates has approximately 91 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Fii&Associates include Kanu Doshi Group, JP Weber, Haskell & White LLP, UHY Lee Seng Chan & Co, Baker Tilly JFC. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Fii&Associates and Kanu Doshi Group are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Fii&Associates, https://bouncewatch.com/company/fiiassociates, updated 4 January 2025. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes