Green Franchising logo — Because the challenge is huge, but our determination is grea...

Green Franchising

Because the challenge is huge, but our determination is greater.

Founded 2020 Brazil Brazil 17 employees Seed Sustainability, Waste Solution

General Information

Company Name Green Franchising
Founded Year 2020
Location Brazil Brazil +1
Employees 17
Industries Sustainability, Waste Solution
Funding Stage Seed
Social

Get notified when Green Franchising moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Green Franchising

Green Franchising, founded in 2020, is an innovative force in the sustainability and waste solution industries. Based in Brazil, this company uniquely blends the concept of social franchising with waste management, focusing on empowering recyclable waste pickers. Their approach not only addresses environmental concerns but also provides societal benefits, reinforcing their slogan, "Because the challenge is huge, but our determination is greater."

In an effort to scale their impact, Green Franchising secured a Seed Round investment on 30 July 2022 led by Din4mo, which demonstrates promising investor confidence and a stable foundation for growth. Their mission aligns with global sustainability goals, offering investors a compelling opportunity to support a venture that combines strong social values with economic potential.

Taxonomy: Social Franchising, Recyclable Waste Pickers, Recycling, Waste Management, Solid Waste, Selective Collection, Recycling Cooperatives, Sustainable Businesses, Environmental Solutions, Circular Economy, Waste to Resource, Impact Entrepreneurship, Zero Waste Initiatives, Green Innovation, Resource Recovery

Services & Products

customer service support
direct communication via WhatsApp

Target Customers

general public businesses looking for direct communication clients needing support during business hours

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Seed Round •••••• 1
Investor
30 Jul 2022

Green Franchising Alternatives & Competitors

Green Franchising vs

Zero Waste to Landfill Waste & Sustainability Management Company

Series B
211 employees
Sustainability, Waste Solution
Green Franchising vs

Alibaug Solid Waste Management Association provides dedicated waste management solutions for Alibaug...

2 employees
Sustainability, Waste Solution
Green Franchising vs
RTEX
RTEX Sweden

Transform textile waste into value!

11 employees
Climate Tech, ESG

FAQ About Green Franchising

Because the challenge is huge, but our determination is greater.
Green Franchising was founded in 2020.
Green Franchising is headquartered in Brazil.
Green Franchising operates in the following industries: Sustainability, Waste Solution.
Green Franchising has approximately 17 employees.
Green Franchising has completed 1 funding round. The latest funding stage is Seed.
Green Franchising offers: customer service support, direct communication via WhatsApp.
Top alternatives and competitors to Green Franchising include NEPRA - Let's Recycle, Alibaug Solid Waste Management Association, RTEX, Bergmann Direct Ltd, Green Trek. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Green Franchising and NEPRA - Let's Recycle are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Green Franchising and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy