JTH Industrial, Inc. logo — Industrial Service and Maintenance

JTH Industrial, Inc.

Industrial Service and Maintenance

Founded 2003 United States Kingsport, United States 69 employees Manufacturing, Construction

General Information

Company Name JTH Industrial, Inc.
Founded Year 2003
Location United States Kingsport, United States +1
Employees 69
Industries Manufacturing, Construction
Social

Get notified when JTH Industrial, Inc. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About JTH Industrial, Inc.

JTH Industrial, Inc. is a leading player in the industrial service and maintenance sector, offering a wide range of skills and capabilities to serve diverse industries. Since its establishment in 2003, the company has established a strong track record in serving industries such as pulp & paper, chemical, refinery, power generation, consumer packaging, glass, automotive, and food processing. Their services cover annual shutdown maintenance for Pulp and Paper Mills across the United States and Canada, as well as ongoing maintenance and construction services for large-scale manufacturing operations in the U.S. JTH Industrial, Inc. also specializes in pipe and steel fabrication, providing these services in their fabrication shops or at the client’s site. As a company operating in the construction industry with headquarters in the United States, JTH Industrial, Inc. presents an intriguing investment opportunity for venture capitalists. With a strong foothold in critical industries and a proven track record of delivering essential services to a broad client base, the company holds promise for substantial growth and performance. Although specific details about the last investment and the involved investors are not available, the potential for future investment in JTH Industrial, Inc. is noteworthy. Its established presence in key industries, diverse service offerings, and expertise in serving manufacturing operations position the company as an attractive prospect for venture capital investment, with potential for significant expansion and market growth.

Taxonomy: industrial services, maintenance, pulp and paper, chemical industry, refinery, power generation, welding and fabrication, pipe fabrication, pressure vessel repair, millwright services, rigging, equipment installation, steel erection, electrical installation

No funding data available for JTH Industrial, Inc. yet.

Get notified when JTH Industrial, Inc. raises funding

JTH Industrial, Inc. Alternatives & Competitors

JTH Industrial, Inc. vs

Our pride in excellence and talent for custom fabrication is recognized worldwide.

8 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing
JTH Industrial, Inc. vs

We can build that!

24 employees
Design, Industrial
JTH Industrial, Inc. vs

Comprehensive shop services, field expertise, and specialized industrial support for the petrochemic...

Industrial

FAQ About JTH Industrial, Inc.

Industrial Service and Maintenance
JTH Industrial, Inc. was founded in 2003.
JTH Industrial, Inc. is headquartered in Kingsport, United States.
JTH Industrial, Inc. operates in the following industries: Manufacturing, Construction.
JTH Industrial, Inc. has approximately 69 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to JTH Industrial, Inc. include Northwest Copper Works Inc, Hydrafab Northwest Inc, Partco, Ideal Welders Ltd., KJ's Services. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
JTH Industrial, Inc. and Northwest Copper Works Inc are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors JTH Industrial, Inc. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes