JUST FEEL 感講 logo — Connection Before Solution

JUST FEEL 感講

Connection Before Solution

Founded 2018 Hong Kong S.a.r. Hong Kong S.a.r. 41 employees Grant Total: $3.30M Education

General Information

Company Name JUST FEEL 感講
Founded Year 2018
Location Hong Kong S.a.r. Hong Kong S.a.r.
Employees 41
Industries Education
Funding Stage Grant
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with JUST FEEL 感講. To contact JUST FEEL 感講, visit justfeel.hk.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does JUST FEEL 感講 compare?

A PDF of JUST FEEL 感講 and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting JUST FEEL 感講 soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About JUST FEEL 感講

The co-founders have witnessed the difficulties of many students in Hong Kong in expressing their feelings and needs. At JUST FEEL, we believe that “Compassionate Communication” and “Social-Emotional Learning” is the key for the next generation in Hong Kong to be emotionally healthy. JUST FEEL is the first registered charitable organization to systematically promote “Compassionate Communication” and “Social-Emotional Learning” to mainstream schools through a whole-school approach in Hong Kong. JUST FEEL is dedicated to transforming the communication culture in schools and families, empowering educators and parents to nurture the emotional well-being of children. With our motto “Connection Before Solution” and the core partnership with The D. H. Chen Foundation since 2020, JUST FEEL has worked with 30+ partner schools, served 26,500+ students, trained 6,900+ teachers, and impacted 29,600+ parents so far.

Business keywords: Schools, Social Emotional Learning, Non-violent Communication, Compassionate Communication, Emotional Well-being, Mental Health, Charitable Organization, Youth Development, Parental Involvement, Emotional Intelligence, Education Reform, Youth Empowerment

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Grant HKD3.30M 1
Swire Pacific
01 May 2023

JUST FEEL 感講 Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
JUST FEEL 感講 vs

A New View on the Horizon

318 employees
Education
JUST FEEL 感講 vs

Empowering children to excel in social and emotional skills, fostering a positive classroom atmosphe...

Venture round
EdTech, Education
JUST FEEL 感講 vs
BASE Education
BASE Education United States

Students carry so much more than a backpack. BASE Education helps to lighten their load.

Seed
20 employees
Education

FAQ About JUST FEEL 感講

Connection Before Solution
JUST FEEL 感講 was founded in 2018.
JUST FEEL 感講 is headquartered in Hong Kong S.a.r..
JUST FEEL 感講 operates in Education. Its work centres on Schools, Social Emotional Learning, Non-violent Communication and Compassionate Communication.
JUST FEEL 感講 has approximately 41 employees.
JUST FEEL 感講 has completed 1 funding round, raising a total of $3.30M. The latest funding stage is Grant.
Top alternatives and competitors to JUST FEEL 感講 include Riverview Gardens School District, Mightifier, BASE Education, OneSeventeen Media, PBC, Mindful Life Project. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
JUST FEEL 感講 and Riverview Gardens School District are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for JUST FEEL 感講, https://bouncewatch.com/company/just-feel, updated 31 December 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes