LNC Collision & Car Customization logo — Accidents happen, but don't accidentally choose the wrong sh...

LNC Collision & Car Customization

Accidents happen, but don't accidentally choose the wrong shop...

Founded 2012 United States Laguna Niguel, United States 5 employees Car insurance, Automotive

General Information

Company Name LNC Collision & Car Customization
Founded Year 2012
Location United States Laguna Niguel, United States +2
Employees 5
Industries Car insurance, Automotive
Social

Get notified when LNC Collision & Car Customization moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About LNC Collision & Car Customization

LNC Collision & Car Customization is a family-owned and operated business, boasting over 20 years of combined experience in the auto body paint and repair industry. Specializing in high-quality auto body paint, collision repair, and car customization services, the company works on all makes and models, accepting all insurances. Its comprehensive range of services includes collision repair, auto body repair, custom paint, tires, suspension, mechanical and engine work, windshield replacement, and more. The company is based in Laguna Niguel, CA, and has been in operation since 2012. Despite no disclosed information on its last investment round and investors, LNC Collision & Car Customization's commitment to offering a wide array of specialized automotive services suggests a solid market presence and potential for growth. With an extensive service offering and a strong foundation built on years of experience, the company has the potential to attract investment interest from ventures seeking opportunities in the auto services industry. Its customer-centric approach and hands-on operational model could position it as an appealing investment prospect, particularly for those targeting the automotive aftermarket space.

Taxonomy: Auto Body Repair, Collision Repair, Car Customization, Paint and Body, Automotive Repair, Custom Paint, Body Kits, Mechanical Repair, Engine Repair, Tire and Wheel Repair, Window Tint, Dent Removal, Windshield Replacement, Suspension Repair, OEM Parts

No funding data available for LNC Collision & Car Customization yet.

Get notified when LNC Collision & Car Customization raises funding

LNC Collision & Car Customization Alternatives & Competitors

LNC Collision & Car Customization vs
Mackin's Auto Body
Mackin's Auto Body United States

Local, Family-Owned Auto Body Repair since 1945! Certified Tesla, Subaru, Honda

65 employees
Automotive
LNC Collision & Car Customization vs

Comprehensive auto repair services, from windshield replacement to suspension repair and car detaili...

11-50 employees
IT, Automotive
LNC Collision & Car Customization vs
Tasco Auto Color
Tasco Auto Color United States

Automotive Paint, Supplies, and Equipment

102 employees
Automotive

FAQ About LNC Collision & Car Customization

Accidents happen, but don't accidentally choose the wrong shop...
LNC Collision & Car Customization was founded in 2012.
LNC Collision & Car Customization is headquartered in Laguna Niguel, United States.
LNC Collision & Car Customization operates in the following industries: Car insurance, Automotive.
LNC Collision & Car Customization has approximately 5 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to LNC Collision & Car Customization include Mackin's Auto Body, Century Collision Center, Tasco Auto Color, Mike’s Auto Body, Prestige Auto Body Shop. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
LNC Collision & Car Customization and Mackin's Auto Body are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors LNC Collision & Car Customization and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy