Polycase, Inc. logo — Providing enclosure solutions to the electronics industry si...

Polycase, Inc.

Providing enclosure solutions to the electronics industry since 1951.

Founded 1951 United States Avon, United States 26 employees Hardware, IT +1

General Information

Company Name Polycase, Inc.
Founded Year 1951
Location United States Avon, United States
Employees 26
Industries Hardware, IT, Manufacturing
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Polycase, Inc.. To contact Polycase, Inc., visit polycase.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Polycase, Inc. compare?

A PDF of Polycase, Inc. and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Polycase, Inc. soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Polycase, Inc.

Polycase, Inc. has been providing enclosure solutions to the electronics industry since 1951. The company's slogan, "Providing enclosure solutions to the electronics industry since 1951," reflects its long-standing commitment to the market. As a premier manufacturer of electronic enclosures and NEMA junction boxes, Polycase has solidified its position in the US electronics enclosure market, offering a broad product line featuring thousands of high-quality enclosures. Its e-commerce-based business model allows direct sales and shipping to end-users, enhancing accessibility and convenience. Notably, Polycase specializes in CNC machining and digital printing, demonstrating a commitment to tailoring off-the-shelf enclosures to specific project needs. The company's emphasis on quality, speed, and expertise positions it as a leader in the industry. The mission and values-driven approach, dedicated team, and community involvement further distinguish Polycase. The company's dedication to its team and community, as well as its support for local philanthropic and cultural institutions in the greater Cleveland community, reflect its strong sense of corporate responsibility. As of now, there is no publicly available information about the last investment and investors in Polycase, indicating a potential opportunity for venture capitalists seeking to invest in the hardware and manufacturing industries. With its established presence, commitment to innovation, and community engagement, Polycase presents itself as an appealing potential investment opportunity in the electronics enclosure market.

Business keywords: Electronic Enclosures, NEMA Junction Boxes, CNC Machining, Digital Printing, US Manufacturer, Injection Molding, Customization, Quality Products, Modification Capabilities, UL Listed Enclosures, Community Support, Mission-Driven

No funding data available for Polycase, Inc. yet.

Polycase, Inc. Alternatives & Competitors

Polycase, Inc. vs
MakerStage
MakerStage United States

From prototype to production: your shortcut to world-class CNC, 3D printing, and sheet metal.

15 employees
Consumer Electronics, Drones

FAQ About Polycase, Inc.

Providing enclosure solutions to the electronics industry since 1951.
Polycase, Inc. was founded in 1951.
Polycase, Inc. is headquartered in Avon, United States.
Polycase, Inc. operates in Hardware, IT and Manufacturing. Its work centres on Electronic Enclosures, NEMA Junction Boxes, CNC Machining and Digital Printing.
Polycase, Inc. has approximately 26 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Polycase, Inc. include MakerStage. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Polycase, Inc. and MakerStage are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Polycase, Inc., https://bouncewatch.com/company/polycase-inc, updated 21 October 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes