Fluidra France logo — The perfect pool experience

Fluidra France

The perfect pool experience

Founded 1973 France France 171 employees Post Ipo Secondary Total: $424.00M Manufacturing, Sports

General Information

Company Name Fluidra France
Founded Year 1973
Location France France +1
Founders / Decision Makers
Team member
Employees 171
Industries Manufacturing, Sports
Funding Stage Post Ipo Secondary
Social

Get notified when Fluidra France moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Fluidra France

PRO Fluidra is a company that emerged from the merger of AstralPool España, Cepex Comercial, Master Irrigation, and Certikin. It offers an extensive array of products for residential and commercial pool and wellness markets, specializing in swimming pools, fluid conduction, irrigation, and chemical treatment. Established in 1978, the company received €424.00M in post-IPO secondary investment on 20 January 2021. The investors involved in this latest investment round have not been disclosed.

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Post-IPO Secondary •••••• - 20 Jan 2021

Fluidra France Alternatives & Competitors

Fluidra France vs
Valebio
Valebio France

Compléments alimentaires clean, efficaces et responsables ✨

12 employees
Food and Beverage, Health Care
Fluidra France vs

Le bien-être est entre nos mains

1167 employees
Biotechnology, Health Care
Fluidra France vs
Lumeen
Lumeen France

La réalité virtuelle sociale et thérapeutique.

17 employees
Also compare with: Fluidra France vs Cleany Cleany

FAQ About Fluidra France

The perfect pool experience
Fluidra France was founded in 1973.
Fluidra France is headquartered in France.
Fluidra France operates in the following industries: Manufacturing, Sports.
Fluidra France has approximately 171 employees.
Fluidra France has completed 1 funding round, raising a total of $424.00M. The latest funding stage is Post Ipo Secondary.
Top alternatives and competitors to Fluidra France include Valebio , Laboratoires Expanscience, Lumeen, Cleany, L'Atelier du Sourcil. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Fluidra France and Valebio are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Fluidra France and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy