Promotion Magic logo — Helping businesses brand themselves with Promotional Product...

Promotion Magic

Helping businesses brand themselves with Promotional Products

Founded 2003 United States Charlotte, United States 3 employees Advertising, E-Commerce +1

General Information

Company Name Promotion Magic
Founded Year 2003
Location United States Charlotte, United States +1
Employees 3
Industries Advertising, E-Commerce, Marketing
Social

Get notified when Promotion Magic moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Promotion Magic

Promotion Magic is an advertising and e-commerce startup founded in 2003 and headquartered in the United States. With the slogan "Helping businesses brand themselves with Promotional Products," the company offers a wide range of services including promotional items, printed materials, corporate gifts and apparel, employee training materials, recognition and service awards, and trade show giveaways. They focus on providing a fast, easy, and affordable solution for organizations to select the right promotional products. The company prides itself on maintaining a vast selection of quality products at competitive prices, coupled with exceptional service, fast turnaround times, and on-time delivery. As of now, there is no publicly disclosed information regarding any recent investments or investors associated with Promotion Magic. However, the company's focus on providing essential branding and promotional services could attract interest from venture capital firms looking to invest in the advertising, e-commerce, and marketing industries. With the steady growth and demand for promotional products in the business world, Promotion Magic could potentially be an intriguing investment opportunity for VC firms seeking to capitalize on this market.

Taxonomy: Promotional Products, Printed Materials, Corporate Gifts, Apparel, Employee Training Materials, Recognition Awards, Trade Show Giveaways, Brand Awareness, Customer Acquisition, Incentive Programs

No funding data available for Promotion Magic yet.

Get notified when Promotion Magic raises funding

Promotion Magic Alternatives & Competitors

Promotion Magic vs

Empowering your business with comprehensive merchandise, sales, and promotional solutions, alongside...

Series A
3 employees
B2B, Food and Beverage
Promotion Magic vs

Create advertising, marketing and promotional materials utilizing all medias. Printed and electronic...

3 employees
Advertising, Marketing
Promotion Magic vs
Music Promoter
Music Promoter Philippines

We are a music promotion service designed to help musicians spread their music.

12 employees
Music

FAQ About Promotion Magic

Helping businesses brand themselves with Promotional Products
Promotion Magic was founded in 2003.
Promotion Magic is headquartered in Charlotte, United States.
Promotion Magic operates in the following industries: Advertising, E-Commerce, Marketing.
Promotion Magic has approximately 3 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Promotion Magic include AoyamaLab, Starmaker Multimedia, Music Promoter, ACO Marketing, Displėjaus Sistemos. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Promotion Magic and AoyamaLab are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Promotion Magic and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes