PTV TELECOM logo — De Total Confianza

PTV TELECOM

De Total Confianza

Founded 1983 Spain Spain 422 employees Internet, Mobile +1

General Information

Company Name PTV TELECOM
Founded Year 1983
Location Spain Spain
Employees 422
Industries Internet, Mobile, Telecom
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with PTV TELECOM. To contact PTV TELECOM, visit ptvtelecom.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does PTV TELECOM compare?

A PDF of PTV TELECOM and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting PTV TELECOM soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About PTV TELECOM

PTV TELECOM is a long-standing telecommunications company based in Spain. With over 40 years of experience in the industry, PTV Telecom offers a comprehensive range of services including Television, Fiber Optic Internet, Fixed and Mobile Telephony. The company prides itself on its commitment to providing the best service at the best price while maintaining a customer-centric philosophy. PTV Telecom aims to deliver quality, service orientation, transparency, and competitive pricing to its clients. As a provider of integrated broadband communication services for individuals and businesses, PTV Telecom caters to the Internet and Mobile industries. Despite its significant tenure in the industry, there is no publicly available information about its last investment or the involved investors. In summary, PTV Telecom is a well-established player in the Spanish telecommunications market, offering a comprehensive suite of services with a focus on customer satisfaction and competitive pricing. However, the lack of publicly disclosed recent investment data raises questions about the company's current growth and expansion strategies.

Business keywords: Telecomunicaciones, Internet de fibra óptica, Televisión, Telefonía fija, Telefonía móvil, Comunicaciones de banda ancha, Servicio al cliente, Experiencia, Transparencia, Calidad, Precios competitivos

No funding data available for PTV TELECOM yet.

PTV TELECOM Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
PTV TELECOM vs

AHORRA, SIN MÁS.

Seed
225 employees
Internet, Mobile
PTV TELECOM vs

En RADIOKABLE explotamos nuestra propia red de Telecomunicaciones con tecnología WiMAX, RadioFibra y...

26 employees
Internet, Mobile
PTV TELECOM vs
 ABBANT
ABBANT Spain

Tu atención, nuestra razón de ser.

8 employees
Hardware, Internet

FAQ About PTV TELECOM

De Total Confianza
PTV TELECOM was founded in 1983.
PTV TELECOM is headquartered in Spain.
PTV TELECOM operates in Internet, Mobile and Telecom. Its work centres on Telecomunicaciones, Internet de fibra óptica, Televisión and Telefonía fija.
PTV TELECOM has approximately 422 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to PTV TELECOM include MASMOVIL, Radiokable, ABBANT, Telyco La Palma S.L, Mundo Pacífico. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
PTV TELECOM and MASMOVIL are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for PTV TELECOM, https://bouncewatch.com/company/ptv-telecom, updated 31 December 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes