Rovar Ltd logo — An augmented reality company delivering exceptional experien...

Rovar Ltd

An augmented reality company delivering exceptional experiences to visitors globally, driving a freedom to explore.

Founded 2021 United Kingdom United Kingdom 5 employees Grant Total: $50.00K Entertainment, VR/AR

General Information

Company Name Rovar Ltd
Founded Year 2021
Location United Kingdom United Kingdom +1
Employees 5
Industries Entertainment, VR/AR
Funding Stage Grant
Social

Get notified when Rovar Ltd moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Rovar Ltd

Rovar is a startup that aims to empower retail and brand connections through augmented reality, interactive experiences, and insightful data analytics. Founded in 2021, the company offers a range of services including customer retail engagement, brand engagement, virtual AR racing, data generation, reporting services, interactive AR game, and interactive AR game services. Rovar recently secured a AED50.00K grant investment on 23 June 2021 from Intelak Hub. With an innovative approach to leveraging technology for enhancing retail experiences, Rovar has the potential to disrupt the retail industry and create substantial value for both brands and consumers. The company's focus on augmented reality and data analytics sets it apart in the market and presents an exciting opportunity for investors seeking exposure to cutting-edge retail technology. With the backing of Intelak Hub, Rovar has secured a strategic partnership that may provide additional support and opportunities for growth.

Taxonomy: Augmented Reality, Interactive Experiences, Retail Engagement, Brand Engagement, Virtual Reality, AR Racing, Data Reporting, Customer Engagement, Interactive Games

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Grant •••••• 1
Investor
23 Jun 2021

Rovar Ltd Alternatives & Competitors

Rovar Ltd vs

Marketing made interactive.

11 employees
Advertising, Information Technology
Rovar Ltd vs
ininia
ininia Turkey

Non-coding Augmented Reality. Ready modules and special templates.

2-10 employees
Advertising
Rovar Ltd vs
MANND
MANND Denmark

Next level Virtual Reality & Augmented Reality

Grant
6 employees

FAQ About Rovar Ltd

An augmented reality company delivering exceptional experiences to visitors globally, driving a freedom to explore.
Rovar Ltd was founded in 2021.
Rovar Ltd is headquartered in United Kingdom.
Rovar Ltd operates in the following industries: Entertainment, VR/AR.
Rovar Ltd has approximately 5 employees.
Rovar Ltd has completed 1 funding round, raising a total of $50.00K. The latest funding stage is Grant.
Top alternatives and competitors to Rovar Ltd include Interactive Paper, ininia, MANND, INK IN CAPS, Reveel. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Rovar Ltd and Interactive Paper are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Rovar Ltd and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes