Secret Spa logo — Secret Spa provides on-demand beauty and wellness treatments...

Secret Spa

Secret Spa provides on-demand beauty and wellness treatments in the UK, 6am-10pm every day.

Founded 2015 United Kingdom London, United Kingdom 93 employees Seed Total: $1.70M Health Care, Health and Wellness +2

General Information

Company Name Secret Spa
Founded Year 2015
Location United Kingdom London, United Kingdom
Employees 93
Industries Health Care, Health and Wellness, Mobile +1
Funding Stage Seed
Business Model B2C, On Demand, Marketplace
Revenue Model Marketplace Fee, Service Fee, Commission

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Secret Spa. To contact Secret Spa, visit secretspa.co.uk.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Secret Spa compare?

A PDF of Secret Spa and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Secret Spa soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Secret Spa

Secret Spa, founded in 2015, is a leading at-home beauty and wellness service in the United Kingdom, offering treatments from 6am to 10pm daily. Their slogan, "Secret Spa provides on-demand beauty and wellness treatments in the UK, 6am-10pm every day," encapsulates their commitment to customer convenience.

Operating in the Health Care, Health and Wellness, Mobile, and Wellness Beauty sectors, Secret Spa partners with top professionals across London, Manchester, and Brighton. This startup has earned endorsements from thought leaders like Celia Walden of The Telegraph and Sarah Jossel of Sunday Times Style, highlighting its quality service and robust customer support.

In January 2022, Secret Spa secured a £1.50M Seed Round investment, reflecting strong investor confidence in the rising demand for convenient and luxurious on-demand services. With its seamless solutions, Secret Spa is poised to expand its footprint in the at-home beauty sector.

Business keywords: on-demand services, beauty treatments, wellness services, luxury mobile app, freelance beauty professionals, client convenience, seamless booking, customer service excellence, trusted therapists, home service, hotel service, office service, competitive pricing, women's beauty maintenance, family-oriented business

Services & Products

At-home beauty treatments
Event beauty and wellness
Therapist booking and scheduling
Corporate beauty services

Target Customers

Busy professionals Working parents Corporate clients Individuals looking for convenience Event organizers

Funding Rounds & Investors (4)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Seed Round £1.50M -
20 Jan 2022
Seed Round Undisclosed 1
Ascension Ventures (UK)
13 Mar 2020
Seed Round Undisclosed 3
Ascension Ventures (UK), QVentures +1
25 Jun 2019
Pre Seed Round £200.00K -
31 Jan 2017

Secret Spa Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Secret Spa vs
Urban
Urban United Kingdom

Making city life better, one massage at a time.

Equity Crowdfunding
327 employees
B2B, B2C
Secret Spa vs
Zeel
Zeel United States

Pioneering connecting clients & patients to licensed providers with the nations most innovative & t...

Series B
904 employees
Health Care, Internet
Secret Spa vs
PURE Spa UK
PURE Spa UK United Kingdom

The UK's premier spa and wellness provider

126 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness

FAQ About Secret Spa

Secret Spa provides on-demand beauty and wellness treatments in the UK, 6am-10pm every day.
Secret Spa was founded in 2015.
Secret Spa is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
Secret Spa operates in Health Care, Health and Wellness, Mobile and Wellness Beauty. Its work centres on on-demand services, beauty treatments, wellness services and luxury mobile app. Its customers include Busy professionals, Working parents and Corporate clients.
Secret Spa has a B2C, On Demand and Marketplace business model. Its revenue comes from Marketplace Fee, Service Fee and Commission.
Secret Spa has approximately 93 employees.
Secret Spa has completed 4 funding rounds, raising a total of $1.70M. The latest funding stage is Seed.
Secret Spa offers: At-home beauty treatments, Event beauty and wellness, Therapist booking and scheduling, Corporate beauty services.
Top alternatives and competitors to Secret Spa include Urban, Zeel, PURE Spa UK, Guardian Singapore, sheerME. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Secret Spa and Urban are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Secret Spa, https://bouncewatch.com/company/secret-spa, updated 26 September 2026. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes