Securityhunter, Inc. logo — Since 1988, Securityhunter has successfully served commercia...

Securityhunter, Inc.

Since 1988, Securityhunter has successfully served commercial and government markets with advanced security solutions.

Founded 1988 United States Baltimore, United States 53 employees Cyber Security, Privacy and Security

General Information

Company Name Securityhunter, Inc.
Founded Year 1988
Location United States Baltimore, United States +1
Founders / Decision Makers
Team member
Employees 53
Industries Cyber Security, Privacy and Security
Social

Get notified when Securityhunter, Inc. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Securityhunter, Inc.

Securityhunter, Inc. has been a leading provider of advanced security solutions for the commercial and government markets since 1988. The company's offerings encompass a multi-level security infrastructure, featuring custom and Commercial Off-The-Shelf (COTS) designed and engineered physical security solutions. Notably, Securityhunter holds a federal GSA contract under Schedule 84 Security, Fire, & Law Enforcement, GSA Contact # GS-07F-0029M, catering to the security requirements of federal, state, and local government agencies. With a strong foothold in the United States, Securityhunter has demonstrated resilience and adaptability in the security industry for over three decades. While specific details about their recent investment activities and investors are not available at this time, the company's longstanding presence and dedication to providing cutting-edge security solutions make it a compelling entity to monitor in the realm of security technology and government security contracting.

Taxonomy: Security Solutions, Government Contracts, Commercial Security, Physical Security, GSA Schedule 84, Access Control, Video Surveillance, IP Cameras, Intrusion Detection, Identity Management, Credentialing, SCIF Design, Force Protection

No funding data available for Securityhunter, Inc. yet.

Get notified when Securityhunter, Inc. raises funding

Securityhunter, Inc. Alternatives & Competitors

Securityhunter, Inc. vs

CTI is a comprehensive technology solution provider delivering high-quality, reliable and competitiv...

54 employees
Government and Military, Information Technology
Securityhunter, Inc. vs

A-Tech Systems, Inc. (A-Tech) is a services firm comprised of skilled professionals with extensive e...

47 employees
Government and Military, Information Technology
Securityhunter, Inc. vs

Integrated Resource Technologies, Inc. (IRT) provides Intelligence Support Solutions; Operational Su...

24 employees
Privacy and Security

FAQ About Securityhunter, Inc.

Since 1988, Securityhunter has successfully served commercial and government markets with advanced security solutions.
Securityhunter, Inc. was founded in 1988.
Securityhunter, Inc. is headquartered in Baltimore, United States.
Securityhunter, Inc. operates in the following industries: Cyber Security, Privacy and Security.
Securityhunter, Inc. has approximately 53 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Securityhunter, Inc. include CTI Computech International, A-Tech Systems, Inc., Integrated Resource Technologies, FCN Inc., EZGSA - Gateway to Government Sales. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Securityhunter, Inc. and CTI Computech International are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Securityhunter, Inc. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes