SHARE NOW logo — Share Now offers car-sharing service with an app, providing...

SHARE NOW

Share Now offers car-sharing service with an app, providing personal freedom to drive in cities.

Founded 2019 Germany Berlin, Germany Mobility, Automotive

General Information

Company Name SHARE NOW
Founded Year 2019
Location Germany Berlin, Germany +1
Industries Mobility, Automotive

Get notified when SHARE NOW moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About SHARE NOW

SHARE NOW is a car-sharing startup with a vision to provide personal freedom in urban mobility. Launched in 2019, the company operates in the Mobility and Automotive industries, with its headquarters in Germany. With the slogan "Share Now offers car-sharing service with an app, providing personal freedom to drive in cities," Share Now offers a free-floating car-sharing service, a joint venture between car2go and DriveNow. It aspires to revolutionize car rentals and make driving in the city both cost-effective and environmentally friendly.

Share Now's innovative approach allows users to access thousands of cars worldwide through a single app. Despite its promising concept, the startup has not disclosed its last investment or investors as of now.

Taxonomy: car-sharing service, free-floating car sharing, personal freedom, city driving, environmentally friendly, joint venture, car rentals, urban mobility, technology-driven, sustainable transportation, mobility solutions

No funding data available for SHARE NOW yet.

Get notified when SHARE NOW raises funding

SHARE NOW Alternatives & Competitors

SHARE NOW vs

Tribecar is a car-sharing enabler which offers an unparalleled combination of affordability, conveni...

29 employees
Real Estate, Automotive
SHARE NOW vs
Car Chilli
Car Chilli Singapore

Online car sharing platform, where car owners can host their cars for short term rentals.

Seed
6 employees
Mobility
SHARE NOW vs
Moovby
Moovby Malaysia

Find what moves you

Angel
25 employees
Insurtech, Marketplaces

FAQ About SHARE NOW

Share Now offers car-sharing service with an app, providing personal freedom to drive in cities.
SHARE NOW was founded in 2019.
SHARE NOW is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.
SHARE NOW operates in the following industries: Mobility, Automotive.
Top alternatives and competitors to SHARE NOW include Tribecar, Car Chilli, Moovby, Europcar Mobility Group, Drive lah. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
SHARE NOW and Tribecar are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors SHARE NOW and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes