TechDivision GmbH logo — BE STRONG. BE REAL. BE DIGITAL.

TechDivision GmbH

BE STRONG. BE REAL. BE DIGITAL.

Founded 2006 Germany Kolbermoor, Germany 98 employees E-Commerce, Internet

General Information

Company Name TechDivision GmbH
Founded Year 2006
Location Germany Kolbermoor, Germany +4
Employees 98
Industries E-Commerce, Internet
Social

Get notified when TechDivision GmbH moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About TechDivision GmbH

TechDivision GmbH, established in 2006, is a seasoned online agency headquartered in Germany. True to its slogan, "BE STRONG. BE REAL. BE DIGITAL.," the company specializes in comprehensive planning, design, and implementation of web-based technologies. Noteworthy among its offerings are E-Commerce solutions utilizing Magento and the development of corporate websites and intranet solutions with TYPO3.

The company has established a robust reputation in the E-Commerce and Internet industries. As one of the pioneering Magento Gold Partners in German-speaking regions, and a TYPO3 Association Gold Member, TechDivision GmbH demonstrates profound expertise and experience in PHP, JAVA, XHTML, CSS, and Flash.

Despite its established market presence, TechDivision GmbH has yet to secure outside investment, suggesting potential growth opportunities for investors eager to expand in the European tech landscape. The company’s rich history and specialized skills position it as a compelling candidate for investment in digital transformation and web development services.

Taxonomy: Magento Solutions, TYPO3 Solutions, E-Commerce Development, Corporate Websites, Intranet Solutions, Agile Coaching, SCRUM, Usability Optimization, Digital Strategy, Programmatic Advertising, PIM Solutions, Adobe Experience Manager, Online Marketing

Services & Products

Consulting
Software & Solutions
Marketing & Kreation
Daten & Prozesse

Target Customers

Businesses undergoing digital transformation Companies seeking E-Commerce platforms Organizations needing digital strategy and consulting Firms looking for digital marketing solutions

No funding data available for TechDivision GmbH yet.

Get notified when TechDivision GmbH raises funding

TechDivision GmbH Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
TechDivision GmbH vs

in2code - Wir leben TYPO3

24 employees
TechDivision GmbH vs

Klink entwickelt seit 1999 Websites und webbasierte Applikationen zur Optimierung von Kommunikation...

4 employees
Internet
TechDivision GmbH vs

Die Full Service Agentur für digitale Kommunikation

9 employees
Design, Internet

FAQ About TechDivision GmbH

BE STRONG. BE REAL. BE DIGITAL.
TechDivision GmbH was founded in 2006.
TechDivision GmbH is headquartered in Kolbermoor, Germany.
TechDivision GmbH operates in the following industries: E-Commerce, Internet.
TechDivision GmbH has approximately 98 employees.
TechDivision GmbH offers: Consulting, Software & Solutions, Marketing & Kreation, Daten & Prozesse.
Top alternatives and competitors to TechDivision GmbH include in2code GmbH, Klink GmbH, pitcom GmbH, Strategion GmbH, e:fs TechHub GmbH. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
TechDivision GmbH and in2code GmbH are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors TechDivision GmbH and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy