VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) logo — Samen het onderwijs beter maken

VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener)

Samen het onderwijs beter maken

Founded 1937 The Netherlands The Netherlands 154 employees EdTech, Education

General Information

Company Name VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener)
Founded Year 1937
Location The Netherlands The Netherlands +1
Employees 154
Industries EdTech, Education
Social

Get notified when VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

Recorded by Bounce Watch from public sources. Every entry below carries the date we observed it, and when we have not looked recently the page says so rather than leaving silence to imply nothing happened.

Growth Metrics Aug 27, 2026

VanDijk has successfully completed the distribution of thousands of learning material packages for students in Mid-Netherlands.

About VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener)

VanDijk is a prominent player in the education industry, providing digital learning materials and customized solutions. The accelerated demand for personalized education, amplified by the effects of the pandemic, has heightened the significance of the learning environment. The company acknowledges the shift towards blended learning, emphasizing the combination of traditional textbooks and digital resources. VanDijk recognizes the challenge faced by educators in selecting the most suitable materials that resonate with students' interests and the subsequent budgetary considerations. Furthermore, the company understands the importance of providing school leaders with the necessary oversight and control in the age of distance learning. As part of The Learning Network, which encompasses leading educational brands such as VanDijk, Studystore, Studers, and Studieshop.be, VanDijk is poised to leverage its extensive experience in the education sector. However, VanDijk has not disclosed its last investment or the involved investors. Founded in 1969, the company is based in The Netherlands.

Taxonomy: digital learning, personalized learning, blended learning, educational materials, textbooks, school accessories, e-learning, secondary education, vocational education, higher education, online learning, learning environment, school management, educational technology

No funding data available for VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) yet.

Get notified when VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) raises funding

VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) Alternatives & Competitors

VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) vs
Noordhoff
Noordhoff The Netherlands

Zeker vooruit

893 employees
Entertainment, Publishing
VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) vs

Iddink, ook wel bekend van oudsher als Iddink Voorgezet Onderwijs, is dé distributeur van les- en le...

63 employees
EdTech, Education
VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) vs
Breens Network
Breens Network The Netherlands

EdTech Professionals. Geboren vanuit het onderwijs, opgegroeid met technologie.

6 employees
Information Technology, Privacy and Security

FAQ About VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener)

Samen het onderwijs beter maken
VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) was founded in 1937.
VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) is headquartered in The Netherlands.
VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) operates in the following industries: EdTech, Education.
VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) has approximately 154 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) include Noordhoff, Iddink (onderdeel van Iddink Group), Breens Network, Klik Onderwijs, Plantyn. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) and Noordhoff are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors VanDijk (De educatieve dienstverlener) and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes