Vitux group logo — Wellness Without Limitations

Vitux group

Wellness Without Limitations

Founded 2017 Norway Norway 63 employees Series Unknown Consumer Goods, Health Care +1

General Information

Company Name Vitux group
Founded Year 2017
Location Norway Norway +3
Employees 63
Industries Consumer Goods, Health Care, Manufacturing
Funding Stage Series Unknown
Social

Get notified when Vitux group moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Vitux group

Vitux Group is a Norwegian company founded in 2017 with the slogan "Wellness Without Limitations." Specializing in consumer goods, healthcare, and manufacturing, Vitux is an innovator and leader in nutritional supplements. The company's flagship product, ConCordix Smart Chews, is a patent-protected chewable delivery form that aims to expand the horizon of clients' businesses and consumer health worldwide. Vitux AS acts as a solution provider and private-label manufacturer of products for the global nutraceutical and dietary supplement industry. The company recently received a Venture Round investment on 08 July 2010 from Investinor. Vitux's disruptive approach and commitment to innovation position it as a promising player in the global wellness market.

Taxonomy: nutritional supplements, innovator, patent-protected, chewable delivery, private-label manufacturer, nutraceutical industry, dietary supplements, health industry, global expansion, ConCordix, solution provider, disruptive, industry leader, product innovation

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Venture Round •••••• 1
Investor
08 Jul 2010

Vitux group Alternatives & Competitors

Vitux group vs

Trusted Nutritional Supplements | Makers of LiquaCel®

18 employees
Health Care, Nutrition
Vitux group vs

Elevated wellness for modern life.

3 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
Vitux group vs
Liver Medic
Liver Medic United States

Liver & Gut Health Experts

3 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
Also compare with: Vitux group vs Supplement Factory Supplement Factory

FAQ About Vitux group

Wellness Without Limitations
Vitux group was founded in 2017.
Vitux group is headquartered in Norway.
Vitux group operates in the following industries: Consumer Goods, Health Care, Manufacturing.
Vitux group has approximately 63 employees.
Vitux group has completed 1 funding round. The latest funding stage is Series Unknown.
Top alternatives and competitors to Vitux group include Global Health Products, Inc., Unico Nutrition Inc., Liver Medic, Purus Labs, Supplement Factory. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Vitux group and Global Health Products, Inc. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Vitux group and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes