90METER INC. logo

90METER INC.

Security is only as good as its weakest link

11 employees · Newport Beach, United States

VS
Axiad logo

Axiad

Bring Clarity to Identity Chaos

62 employees · est. 2010 · San Jose, United States

Axiad is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

90METER INC. Axiad
Founded
Not tracked yet 2010
Headquarters
Newport Beach, United States San Jose, United States
Employees
11 62 larger
Industry
Legal Tech Analytics, Cyber Security
Funding Stage
Not tracked yet Private Equity
Total Funding
Not tracked yet $20.00M
Funding Rounds
Not tracked yet 1
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Zero Trust Solutions, Identity And Credential Access Management, Authentication, Certificate Management, Token Management, Public Sector, Private Sector, Security Software, Application Security, Website/Cloud Security, Identity Management, Access Management, Security Solutions Passwordless Authentication, Identity And Access Management, Enterprise Security, Authentication Solutions, FIDO, MFA, Biometrics, Trusted Identity Solutions, Digital Interactions, Data Security, Aerospace & Defense, Public Sector Organizations, Fortune 500 Companies
Website
90meter.com axiad.com
90METER INC. logo

About 90METER INC.

90METER INC. is a technology startup based in the United States, with a focus on delivering Zero Trust Solutions for Identity and Credential Access Management (ICAM). The company specializes in authentication, certificate, and token management for both Public and Private sectors. Its core mission re...

Axiad logo

About Axiad

Axiad is a cyber security startup founded in 2010 and headquartered in the United States. The company's slogan is "Organization-wide passwordless orchestration to connect users and machines to data and applications from anywhere." Axiad specializes in delivering enterprise-wide passwordless orchestr...

Be first to know when either one moves

Funding rounds, hiring surges, leadership changes and stack switches at 90METER INC. and Axiad — tracked continuously, sent the day they land.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at 90METER INC. and Axiad — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

90METER INC. — Security is only as good as its weakest link. Axiad — Bring Clarity to Identity Chaos. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
90METER INC. has raised undisclosed funding while Axiad has raised $20.00M.
90METER INC. and Axiad operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare 90METER INC. with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy