DearEmployee GmbH logo — The holistic platform for a healthy world of work.

DearEmployee GmbH

The holistic platform for a healthy world of work.

Founded 2017 Germany Berlin, Germany 12 employees Seed Health Care, Health and Wellness +2

General Information

Company Name DearEmployee GmbH
Founded Year 2017
Location Germany Berlin, Germany
Employees 12
Industries Health Care, Health and Wellness, Information Technology +1
Funding Stage Seed
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with DearEmployee GmbH. To contact DearEmployee GmbH, visit dearemployee.de.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does DearEmployee GmbH compare?

A PDF of DearEmployee GmbH and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting DearEmployee GmbH soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About DearEmployee GmbH

DearEmployee GmbH, founded in 2017 and headquartered in Germany, is carving out a niche within the intersection of Health Care, Health and Wellness, Information Technology, and Human Resources.

The company's innovative, holistic platform embodies its slogan: "The holistic platform for a healthy world of work." DearEmployee aids corporations in monitoring employee health, motivation, and retention through intelligent analyses based on continuous feedback.

With actionable insights, it advises managers on topics like corporate culture and burnout prevention, offering direct access to psychosocial help, leadership coaching, and customized health benefits. The platform's dual approach integrates tech solutions with expertise from organizational consultants and psychologists, evidenced by successful collaborations with over 300 companies.

Backing its growth prospects, DearEmployee recently secured a Seed Round investment on 24 April 2023 from BC Brandenburg Capital, Impact51, HTGF | High-Tech Gruenderfonds, and MBG Baden Wuerttemberg, positioning it as a promising venture in the corporate wellness landscape.

Business keywords: Workplace Mental Health, Corporate Health Solutions, Employee Feedback Analysis, Burnout Prevention, Leadership Coaching, Psychosocial Support, Health Benefits Consulting, Employee Retention, Organizational Development, Employee Motivation, Mental Health Risk Assessment, HR Analytics, Employee Experience, Workplace Health Promotion, Corporate Culture Improvement

Services & Products

DearEmployee Software
MyDearEmployee App
Workplace Insights
GB Psych software for risk assessment
DearEmployee Survey
Health and motivation improvement solutions

Target Customers

Businesses looking to improve employee health Organizations aiming to reduce workplace risk HR departments Companies focusing on employee retention and motivation Organizations undergoing cultural transformation Firms looking to enhance their employer branding

Funding Rounds & Investors (2)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Seed Round Undisclosed 4
BC Brandenburg Capital, Impact51 +2
24 Apr 2023
Seed Round Undisclosed 2
Impact51, HTGF | High-Tech Gruenderfonds
17 Dec 2019

DearEmployee GmbH Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
DearEmployee GmbH vs
Kale
Kale Kazakhstan

AI buddy who cares about mental health of employees

Grant
6 employees
AI, Health Care
DearEmployee GmbH vs
OpenUp
OpenUp The Netherlands

On a mission to make mental well-being accessible to all.

278 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
DearEmployee GmbH vs
Olaf
Olaf United Kingdom

A modern workplace platform for employee wellbeing 💆‍♀️🌿🙆‍♂️

6 employees
B2B, E-Commerce

FAQ About DearEmployee GmbH

The holistic platform for a healthy world of work.
DearEmployee GmbH was founded in 2017.
DearEmployee GmbH is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.
DearEmployee GmbH operates in Health Care, Health and Wellness, Information Technology and Human Resources. Its work centres on Workplace Mental Health, Corporate Health Solutions, Employee Feedback Analysis and Burnout Prevention. Its customers include Businesses looking to improve employee health, Organizations aiming to reduce workplace risk and HR departments.
DearEmployee GmbH has approximately 12 employees.
DearEmployee GmbH has completed 2 funding rounds. The latest funding stage is Seed.
DearEmployee GmbH offers: DearEmployee Software, MyDearEmployee App, Workplace Insights, GB Psych software for risk assessment, DearEmployee Survey, Health and motivation improvement solutions.
Top alternatives and competitors to DearEmployee GmbH include Kale, OpenUp, Olaf, Kindly Human, Trainect - Wellbeing Revolution. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
DearEmployee GmbH and Kale are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for DearEmployee GmbH, https://bouncewatch.com/company/dearemployee, updated 4 August 2025. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes